Admin

Special Education Dept

Meet the Special Education Department

 

SPECIAL EDUCATION SUPPORT STAFF

Special Education Administrator -Co-Teachers, Making Connections, PASS: Robert Carbajal

Special Education Administrator- Developmental and Life Readiness Program: Christy Stanton

Special Education Secretaries

Ruth Angol - ext 58543

Sang Tran - ext 58336

Evaluation & ARD Specialists

A-F: Ann Le ext 58519

G-L & Reclassified Students: Leigh Anne Keener ext 58515

M-R: Kristin Ruppert ext 58516

S-Z: Brandin Jordan ext 58661

LSSP (Licensed Specialist in School Psychology):

Jessica Brown ext 58667

ALT (Academic Lead Teacher):

Meagan Felts ext 58530

Transition Specialist:

Mallory Janak ext 58668

SLP (Speech & Language Pathologist:

Melissa Foreman White ext 58499

Melissa Hartman ext 58506

SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHERS & PARAPROFESSIONALS

Co-Teachers

      • Karon Finley
      • Darrel Goiffon
      • Jazzmond Dennis
      • Alexander Smith
      • Isaac Collier
      • Jonathan Cook
      • Chadrick Calloway
      • Wendy Wolski
      • Danielle Paley
      • Thadis Pegues II
      • Darrick Richards
      • Danyalle Williams

Making Connections Program

MC Teacher: Jen Merla

MC Teacher: Jodi Lea

Making Connections Aides:

      • Michelle Hackney
      • Lindsey DeWitt
      • Deysi Guevara
      • Tiffany Gullung
      • Kelly Goebel

Developmental Teachers

  • Kerri Wills
  • Melissa Aguayo
  • Danna Bridges
  • Amy Kane
  • Cathryn Irwin
  • Shawna Jones
  • Randel Holiday - Transition Life 40

Developmental Paras

      • Sabrina England
      • Laura Martinez
      • Kourtni Hatton
      • Kelly Hancock
      • Rhonda Motley
      • Kimberly Murrell
      • Ashley Warren
      • Madyson Hubbert

PASS (Positive Approach to Student Success)

PASS Teacher: Marlakenya Dunham

PASS Aide: Sheleah Hubbert

Support Facilitators:

Irene Rivas

Taquea Hill

Chanel Jones

Natalie Hewitt

Kristen Miller

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.